Politecnico di Milano | Dipartimento ABC | Dipartimento DAStU | Dipartimento di DESIGN

40° International Conference of Representation Disciplines Teachers
XV Congress of Unione Italiana per il Disegno
MILAN  13 | 14 | 15 september 2018

RAPPRESENTAZIONE/MATERIALE/IMMATERIALE
Drawing as (in)tangible representation

SCIENTIFIC BOARD 

Piero Albisinni, Università La Sapienza di Roma
Giuseppe Amoruso, Politecnico di Milano
Fabrizio Apollonio, Università di Bologna
Paolo Belardi, Università di Perugia
Stefano Bertocci, Università di Firenze
Carlo Bianchini, Università La Sapienza di Roma
Gilson Braviano, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
Fausto Brevi, Politecnico di Milano
Fabiana Carbonari, Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Vito Cardone, Università di Salerno
Mario Centofanti, Università dell’Aquila
Emanuela Chiavoni, Università La Sapienza di Roma
Michela Cigola, Università di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale
Luigi Cocchiarella, Politecnico di Milano
Antonio Conte, Università della Basilicata
Gabriel H. Defranco, Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Livio De Luca, CNRS Map-Gamsau
Antonella di Luggo, Università di Napoli Federico II
Mario Docci, Università La Sapienza di Roma
Francesca Fatta, Università Mediterranea della Calabria
Ángela García Codoñer, Universitat Politècnica de València
Paolo Giandebiaggi, Università di Parma
Andrea Giordano, Università di Padova
Marco Hemmerling, Cologne University of Applied Sciences
Elena Ippoliti, Università La Sapienza di Roma
Pedro Antonio Janeiro, Universidade de Lisboa
Anetta Kepczynska-Walczak, Lodz University of Technology
Michael John Kirk Walsh, Nanyang Technological University
Jacques Laubscher, Tshwane University of Technology
Cornelie Leopold, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 
Francesco Maggio, Università di Palermo
Anna Marotta, Politecnico di Torino
Carlos Montes Serrano, Universidad de Valladolid
Javier Mosteiro, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Pilar Chías Navarro, Universidad de Alcalá
Pablo José Navarro Esteve, Universitat Politècnica de València
Andrea Rolando, Politecnico di Milano
José Ignacio Rojas Sola,  Universidad de Jaén
Michela Rossi, Politecnico di Milano
Livio Sacchi, Università di Chieti-Pescara
Rossella Salerno, Politecnico di Milano
Alberto Sdegno, Università di Trieste
Aaron Sprecher, Technion Institute of Technology
José Antonio Franco Taboada, Universidade da Coruña
Yasushi Yamaguchi, The University of Tokyo
Ornella Zerlenga, Università della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli

Scientific Responsibles

Rossella Salerno, membro CTS della UID, Andrea Rolando, Michela Rossi – Politecnico di Milano

Organizing Committee

Giuseppe Amoruso, Alessandro Bianchi, Cecilia Bolognesi, Fausto Brevi, Camilla Casonato, Luigi Cocchiarella, Claudio Comi, Fausta Fiorillo, Maria Pompeiana Iarossi, Marco Muscogiuri, Daniela Oreni, Daniele Papi, Barbara Piga, Andrea Rolando, Michela Rossi, Rossella Salerno, Daniele Villa – Politecnico di Milano

 

 

Back to Top